Plaza, Japan Page

Other names: プラザ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9082 Longitude 139.5764 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 553624

Weather Charts


Plaza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuchiya (0.3 nm)
Nishiasuma (0.5 nm)
Horai (1.2 nm)
Yugicho (1.3 nm)
Sashiogi (0.4 nm)
Sashiogi-ryobetsusho (0.9 nm)
Miyamaecho (1.2 nm)
Hirakata-ryoryoke (1.2 nm)
Takagi (1.5 nm)
Sashiogi-ryotsuji (1.4 nm)
Seiganji (1.6 nm)
Mizuhata (0.9 nm)
Mihashi (1.3 nm)
Sajikawa (0.4 nm)
Futatsumiya (0.7 nm)
Iida (0.8 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.0 nm)
Uetaya-hon (1.4 nm)
Sanjomachi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 4 nm N 328
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 243
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 189 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 16 nm S 153
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Sashiōgi Station
0.9 nm N Nishi-Ōmiya Station
1.5 nm W Iruma River
2.0 nm NE Seigakuin University
2.0 nm NE Nisshin Station (Saitama)
2.0 nm E Omiya Law School
2.3 nm SE Irumagawa stable
2.2 nm E Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
2.2 nm E Railway Museum (Saitama)
2.5 nm NE Miyahara Station
2.3 nm E Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
2.6 nm NE Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
2.4 nm E Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.6 nm NW Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.6 nm E Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
2.6 nm W Toho College of Music
2.9 nm NE Higashi-Miyahara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:21 2016