Mizuhata, Japan Page

Other names: 水判土,ミズハタ,みずはた

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8997 Longitude 139.5915 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 589715

Weather Charts


Mizuhata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuhata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iida (0.3 nm)
Sajikawa (0.5 nm)
Futatsumiya (0.6 nm)
Plaza (0.9 nm)
Tsuchiya (1.2 nm)
Sashiogi (1.0 nm)
Kushihikicho (1.3 nm)
Mihashi (0.5 nm)
Kamikocho (1.0 nm)
Ennami (1.1 nm)
Onaricho (1.3 nm)
Nakanobayashi (0.4 nm)
Uetaya-hon (0.6 nm)
Sanjomachi (0.8 nm)
Shimane (1.0 nm)
Shirakuwa (1.2 nm)
Zaike (1.3 nm)
Shuku (1.5 nm)
Hachioji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 324
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 248
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 192 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 155
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 156 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Nishi-Ōmiya Station
1.4 nm SE Irumagawa stable
1.3 nm E Omiya Law School
1.7 nm NW Sashiōgi Station
1.6 nm E Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.8 nm NE Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
1.8 nm NE Railway Museum (Saitama)
1.7 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.0 nm N Nisshin Station (Saitama)
1.9 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station
1.9 nm E Kita-Yono Station
2.3 nm N Seigakuin University
2.0 nm SE Yonohommachi Station
1.9 nm E Saitama Super Arena
1.9 nm E John Lennon Museum
2.3 nm S Saitama University
2.1 nm NE Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
2.1 nm E Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.2 nm NE Ōmiya Park
2.5 nm NE Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:11 2016