Tsuchiya, Japan Page

Other names: つちや,土屋,ツチヤ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9106 Longitude 139.5711 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 512481

Weather Charts


Tsuchiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishiasuma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horai (0.9 nm)
Furuya-hongo-shimogumi (1.3 nm)
Sashiogi-ryobetsusho (0.7 nm)
Hirakata-ryoryoke (1.0 nm)
Sashiogi-ryotsuji (1.2 nm)
Miyamaecho (1.2 nm)
Takagi (1.3 nm)
Nakakugi (1.4 nm)
Minegishi (1.5 nm)
Seiganji (1.5 nm)
Plaza (0.3 nm)
Sashiogi (0.5 nm)
Sajikawa (0.7 nm)
Mizuhata (1.2 nm)
Futatsumiya (0.9 nm)
Iida (1.1 nm)
Yugicho (1.2 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 4 nm N 330
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 242
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 188 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 16 nm S 153
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 154 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Sashiōgi Station
0.8 nm NE Nishi-Ōmiya Station
1.3 nm W Iruma River
2.0 nm NE Seigakuin University
2.1 nm NE Nisshin Station (Saitama)
2.3 nm NW Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.3 nm E Omiya Law School
2.4 nm E Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
2.4 nm E Railway Museum (Saitama)
2.6 nm NE Miyahara Station
2.6 nm SE Irumagawa stable
2.4 nm W Toho College of Music
2.7 nm NE Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
2.6 nm W Minami-Furuya Station
2.6 nm E Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
2.6 nm E Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.7 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
3.0 nm NE Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.9 nm E Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
2.9 nm E Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:12 2016