Mihashi, Japan Page

Other names: みはし,三橋,ミハシ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9022 Longitude 139.6012 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 139° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 602898

Weather Charts


Mihashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizuhata (0.5 nm)
Nakanobayashi (0.8 nm)
Iida (0.8 nm)
Sajikawa (0.9 nm)
Futatsumiya (1.1 nm)
Sashiogi (1.2 nm)
Kushihikicho (1.0 nm) Kamikocho (0.5 nm)
Onaricho (0.9 nm)
Sakuragicho (1.0 nm)
Kamiochiai (1.3 nm)
Uetaya-hon (0.9 nm)
Ennami (0.9 nm)
Shimane (1.1 nm)
Shirakuwa (1.2 nm)
Sanjomachi (1.1 nm)
Hachioji (1.3 nm)
Zaike (1.4 nm)
Honmachi-nishi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 320
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 248
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 194 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 157
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 157 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Omiya Law School
1.3 nm SE Irumagawa stable
1.1 nm E Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.4 nm NE Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
1.2 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.4 nm NE Railway Museum (Saitama)
1.5 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station
1.6 nm NW Nishi-Ōmiya Station
1.5 nm SE Kita-Yono Station
1.8 nm N Nisshin Station (Saitama)
1.5 nm E Saitama Super Arena
1.5 nm E John Lennon Museum
1.6 nm NE Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
1.7 nm SE Yonohommachi Station
1.7 nm E Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.8 nm NE Ōmiya Park
1.8 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
1.8 nm NE NACK5 Stadium Omiya
2.2 nm N Seigakuin University
1.9 nm NE Ōmiya Velodrome


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:12 2016