Zaike, Japan Page

Other names: 在家,ざいけ,ザイケ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8786 Longitude 139.5994 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 635892

Weather Charts


Zaike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjomachi (0.7 nm) Shimane (0.3 nm)
Uetaya-hon (0.7 nm)
Ennami (0.8 nm)
Shirakuwa (0.4 nm)
Hachioji (0.5 nm)
Jinde (0.5 nm)
Sakuraoka (0.8 nm)
Shuku (0.2 nm)
Furugaido (0.4 nm)
Mizuiri (0.5 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.6 nm)
Goseki (0.6 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.6 nm)
Takahata (0.7 nm)
Nakajima (0.9 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.8 nm)
Nakago (0.9 nm)
Honmura (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm N 328
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 256
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 195 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 14 nm S 154
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Irumagawa stable
1.0 nm SE Saitama University
1.3 nm E Yonohommachi Station
1.8 nm S Akigase Park
1.8 nm NE Omiya Law School
1.6 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
1.7 nm SE Minami-Yono Station
1.8 nm NE Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.8 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
1.8 nm NE John Lennon Museum
2.0 nm NE Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.9 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.0 nm E Yono Station
2.6 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.5 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
2.4 nm SE Naka-Urawa Station
2.7 nm N Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
2.6 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.7 nm N Railway Museum (Saitama)
2.3 nm E Kita-Urawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:38 2016