Nakajima, Japan Page

Other names: 中島,ナカジマ,なかじま

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8650 Longitude 139.5945 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 40E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 658832

Weather Charts


Nakajima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakajima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakajima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotohigashi (0.3 nm)
Shirinaga (0.9 nm)
Nakamaru (0.9 nm)
Nanbata-shinden (0.9 nm)
Mizuiri (0.3 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.4 nm)
Furugaido (0.5 nm)
Shuku (0.6 nm)
Zaike (0.9 nm)
Takahata (0.2 nm)
Nakago (0.3 nm)
Goseki (0.3 nm)
Honmura (0.5 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.5 nm)
Shimo'okubo (0.6 nm)
Dogayato (0.8 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.8 nm)
Jinde (0.9 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 333
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 261
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 195 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 152
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 154 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Saitama University
1.1 nm SE Akigase Park
1.3 nm NE Irumagawa stable
1.9 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.8 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
1.8 nm E Minami-Yono Station
2.1 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
2.3 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
2.2 nm E Naka-Urawa Station
2.6 nm NE Omiya Law School
2.5 nm SW Yanasegawa Station
2.7 nm S Shiki Station (Saitama)
2.5 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
2.5 nm NE John Lennon Museum
2.6 nm NE Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.5 nm NE Yono Station
2.6 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
3.0 nm S Kita-Asaka Station
2.9 nm NE Ōmiya Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:48 2016