Sotohigashi, Japan Page

Other names: 外東,そとひがし,ソトヒガシ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8646 Longitude 139.5891 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 647109

Weather Charts


Sotohigashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotohigashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotohigashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirinaga (0.6 nm)
Nakamaru (0.6 nm)
Nanbata-shinden (0.7 nm)
Yanaka (0.8 nm)
Hachimanwaki (0.8 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.4 nm)
Shuku (0.8 nm)
Zaike (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.5 nm)
Mizuiri (0.5 nm)
Takahata (0.5 nm)
Goseki (0.5 nm)
Nakago (0.5 nm)
Furugaido (0.7 nm)
Honmura (0.7 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.8 nm)
Shimo'okubo (0.8 nm)
Kamimuneoka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 334
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 261
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm S 194 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 151
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 153 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Saitama University
1.2 nm SE Akigase Park
1.5 nm NE Irumagawa stable
2.0 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.1 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
2.1 nm E Minami-Yono Station
2.4 nm SW Yanasegawa Station
2.3 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
2.6 nm S Shiki Station (Saitama)
2.4 nm SW Mizuhodai Station
2.5 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
2.7 nm NE Omiya Law School
3.0 nm S Kita-Asaka Station
2.4 nm E Naka-Urawa Station
3.0 nm S Asakadai Station
2.8 nm NE Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.7 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
2.7 nm NE John Lennon Museum
2.7 nm SW Tsuruse Station
2.8 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:34 2016