Furugaido, Japan Page

Other names: ふるがいど,フルガイド,古貝戸

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8725 Longitude 139.5998 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 649826

Weather Charts


Furugaido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furugaido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furugaido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuku,Mizuiri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukamoto (0.4 nm)
Sotohigashi (0.7 nm)
Zaike (0.4 nm)
Shimane (0.7 nm)
Shirakuwa (0.7 nm)
Hachioji (0.7 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.3 nm)
Jinde (0.5 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.6 nm)
Goseki (0.3 nm)
Takahata (0.4 nm)
Nakajima (0.5 nm)
Nakago (0.6 nm)
Honmura (0.6 nm)
Shinden (0.6 nm)
Shimo'okubo (0.8 nm)
Dogayato (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 329
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 258
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 196 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 154
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Saitama University
0.8 nm NE Irumagawa stable
1.5 nm S Akigase Park
1.4 nm E Yonohommachi Station
1.6 nm E Minami-Yono Station
1.8 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
2.1 nm NE Omiya Law School
2.2 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.1 nm NE Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.0 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
2.0 nm NE John Lennon Museum
2.1 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.2 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
2.0 nm E Yono Station
2.3 nm NE Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm SE Naka-Urawa Station
2.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
2.2 nm E Kita-Urawa Station
2.5 nm E Urawa, Saitama
2.9 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:31 2016