Honmura, Japan Page

Other names: ほんむら,本村,ホンムラ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8630 Longitude 139.6037 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 139° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 666935

Weather Charts


Honmura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimo'okubo,Nakago
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takahata (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Nakajima (0.5 nm)
Sotohigashi (0.7 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.8 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.4 nm)
Goseki (0.4 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.5 nm)
Mizuiri (0.6 nm)
Furugaido (0.6 nm)
Jinde (0.7 nm)
Shuku (0.8 nm)
Zaike (1.0 nm)
Dogayato (0.4 nm)
Dojo (0.6 nm)
Sakawa (0.6 nm)
Nakajima (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 330
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 262
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 197 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 153
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Saitama University
0.9 nm S Akigase Park
1.2 nm N Irumagawa stable
1.6 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.4 nm E Minami-Yono Station
1.5 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
1.6 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
1.7 nm E Naka-Urawa Station
2.1 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
2.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
2.1 nm NE Yono Station
2.3 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
2.3 nm NE John Lennon Museum
2.4 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.1 nm E Kita-Urawa Station
2.5 nm NE Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.6 nm N Omiya Law School
2.3 nm E Urawa, Saitama
2.4 nm SE Musashi-Urawa Station
2.8 nm N Ōmiya Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016