Kamiokubo, Japan Page

Other names: カミオオクボ,上大久保,かみおおくぼ,Kamiōkubo

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8691 Longitude 139.6108 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 664296

Weather Charts


Kamiokubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiokubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiokubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okubo-ryoke (0.3 nm)
Furugaido (0.6 nm)
Goseki (0.6 nm)
Takahata (0.6 nm)
Nakago (0.6 nm)
Shuku (0.7 nm)
Mizuiri (0.7 nm)
Shinden (0.8 nm)
Jinde (0.3 nm)
Hachioji (0.7 nm)
Sakuraoka (0.7 nm)
Zaike (0.8 nm)
Uemine (0.6 nm)
Nakajima (0.6 nm)
Dogayato (0.3 nm)
Sakawa (0.3 nm)
Honmura (0.5 nm)
Shimo'okubo (0.6 nm)
Dojo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 326
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 260
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 198 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 155
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 156 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Saitama University
0.8 nm N Irumagawa stable
1.0 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
1.0 nm E Minami-Yono Station
1.3 nm S Akigase Park
1.6 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
1.7 nm SE Nishi-Urawa Station
1.6 nm SE Naka-Urawa Station
1.9 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.7 nm NE Yono Station
1.8 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
1.8 nm NE John Lennon Museum
1.9 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
2.0 nm N Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.7 nm E Kita-Urawa Station
2.1 nm N Omiya Law School
1.9 nm E Urawa, Saitama
2.3 nm N Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
2.3 nm SE Musashi-Urawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:39 2016