Uemine, Japan Page

Other names: うえみね,上峰,ウエミネ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8757 Longitude 139.6197 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 660977

Weather Charts


Uemine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uemine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uemine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinde (0.5 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.6 nm)
Hachioji (0.6 nm)
Shirakuwa (0.8 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (0.9 nm)
Furugaido (1.0 nm)
Sakuraoka (0.3 nm)
Honmachi-nishi (0.6 nm)
Honmachi-higashi (0.6 nm)
Ennami (0.9 nm)
Kamiochiai (1.1 nm)
Suzuya (0.5 nm)
Shinnakazato (0.7 nm)
Shimo'ochiai (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (0.6 nm)
Sakawa (0.7 nm)
Dogayato (0.9 nm)
Minamimotojuku (0.9 nm)
Machiya (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 322
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 258
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm S 200 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 157
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 158 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
0.6 nm NW Irumagawa stable
0.7 nm SE Minami-Yono Station
1.0 nm NE Kita-Yono Station
1.0 nm SW Saitama University
1.1 nm NE Yono Station
1.3 nm NE Saitama Super Arena
1.3 nm NE John Lennon Museum
1.3 nm NE Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.5 nm N Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.3 nm E Kita-Urawa Station
1.6 nm SE Naka-Urawa Station
1.7 nm N Omiya Law School
1.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
1.8 nm SW Akigase Park
1.9 nm N Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.6 nm E Urawa, Saitama
2.0 nm S Nishi-Urawa Station
1.9 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School
2.3 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:32 2016