Shimo'ochiai, Japan Page

Other names: しもおちあい,下落合,シモオチアイ,Shimo’ochiai

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8854 Longitude 139.6328 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 653953

Weather Charts


Shimo'ochiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo'ochiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo'ochiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honmachi-higashi (0.5 nm)
Honmachi-nishi (0.7 nm)
Uemine (0.9 nm)
Sakuraoka (0.9 nm)
Shintoshin (0.4 nm)
Kamiochiai (0.6 nm)
Kishikicho (0.8 nm)
Kitabukurocho (0.8 nm)
Shimocho (1.1 nm)
Sengencho (1.2 nm)
Nakacho (1.3 nm)
Harigaya (0.5 nm)
Kamikizaki (0.6 nm)
Kitaurawa (0.8 nm)
Ohara (1.0 nm)
Kozancho (1.0 nm)
Shinnakazato (0.5 nm)
Suzuya (0.8 nm)
Oto (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 316
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 11 nm W 256
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm S 201 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 14 nm S 161
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 160 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Yono Station
0.4 nm NW Kita-Yono Station
0.4 nm SW Yonohommachi Station
0.5 nm N Saitama-Shintoshin Station
0.6 nm N Saitama Super Arena
0.6 nm N John Lennon Museum
0.9 nm N Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.1 nm S Minami-Yono Station
1.0 nm SE Kita-Urawa Station
1.1 nm E Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School
1.1 nm W Irumagawa stable
1.3 nm N Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.3 nm NW Omiya Law School
1.4 nm SE Urawa, Saitama
1.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
1.9 nm N NACK5 Stadium Omiya
1.9 nm N Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
1.9 nm S Naka-Urawa Station
1.9 nm N Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.0 nm N Ōmiya Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:48 2016