Kitabukurocho, Japan Page

Other names: 北袋町,Kitabukurochō

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8954 Longitude 139.6426 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 642981

Weather Charts


Kitabukurocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitabukurocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitabukurocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishikicho (0.5 nm)
Shintoshin (0.6 nm)
Shimocho (0.8 nm)
Kamiochiai (0.8 nm)
Nakacho (1.0 nm)
Amanumacho (0.6 nm)
Sengencho (0.8 nm)
Azumacho (0.9 nm)
Daimoncho (1.0 nm)
Horinouchicho (1.1 nm)
Ohara (0.4 nm)
Saitama (0.5 nm)
Nakagawa (0.8 nm)
Misaki (0.9 nm)
Kamikizaki (0.5 nm)
Harigaya (0.8 nm)
Shimo'ochiai (0.8 nm)
Kozancho (0.8 nm)
Kitaurawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm W 310
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 11 nm W 254
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 14 nm S 163
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 202 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 162 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Saitama-Shintoshin Station
0.7 nm S Yono Station
0.6 nm W Saitama Super Arena
0.6 nm W John Lennon Museum
0.6 nm SE Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School
0.7 nm W Kita-Yono Station
0.9 nm W Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.1 nm NW Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.2 nm SW Yonohommachi Station
1.3 nm N NACK5 Stadium Omiya
1.4 nm S Kita-Urawa Station
1.4 nm NW Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
1.5 nm N Ōmiya Velodrome
1.3 nm NW Omiya Law School
1.5 nm N Ōmiya Park
1.6 nm NW Kita-Ōmiya Station
1.7 nm N Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
1.8 nm S Urawa, Saitama
1.8 nm N Ōmiya-kōen Station
1.8 nm S Minami-Yono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:32 2016