Suzuya, Japan Page

Other names: すずや,スズヤ,鈴谷

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8730 Longitude 139.6301 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 680921

Weather Charts


Suzuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uemine (0.5 nm)
Sakuraoka (0.8 nm)
Sakawa (0.9 nm)
Kamiokubo (1.0 nm)
Jinde (1.0 nm)
Shimo'ochiai (0.8 nm)
Honmachi-higashi (0.9 nm)
Honmachi-nishi (0.9 nm)
Shintoshin (1.2 nm)
Kamikizaki (1.1 nm)
Shinnakazato (0.3 nm)
Kitaurawa (0.7 nm)
Harigaya (0.8 nm)
Tokiwa (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (0.6 nm)
Oto (0.6 nm)
Minamimotojuku (0.7 nm)
Nishibori (1.0 nm)
Machiya (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 8 nm N 320
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 260
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm S 202 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 159
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 159 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Minami-Yono Station
0.5 nm N Yonohommachi Station
0.8 nm NE Yono Station
0.8 nm E Kita-Urawa Station
1.1 nm N Kita-Yono Station
1.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
1.2 nm S Naka-Urawa Station
1.0 nm E Urawa, Saitama
1.1 nm NW Irumagawa stable
1.3 nm N Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.3 nm N Saitama Super Arena
1.3 nm N John Lennon Museum
1.3 nm SW Saitama University
1.6 nm N Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.5 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School
1.7 nm S Nishi-Urawa Station
1.6 nm SE Urawa Station
1.8 nm SE Musashi-Urawa Station
1.9 nm N Omiya Law School
2.0 nm N Ōmiya Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:48 2016