Machiya, Japan Page

Other names: まちや,マチヤ,町谷

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8569 Longitude 139.6217 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 18E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 699167

Weather Charts


Machiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dojo (0.4 nm)
Dogayato (0.7 nm)
Shimo'okubo (0.8 nm)
Honmura (0.9 nm)
Okubo-ryoke (1.1 nm)
Minamimotojuku (0.3 nm)
Nakajima (0.5 nm)
Sakawa (0.6 nm)
Kamiokubo (0.9 nm)
Suzuya (1.0 nm)
Uemine (1.1 nm)
Jinde (1.2 nm)
Nishibori (0.4 nm)
Oto (0.9 nm)
Shikatebukuro (0.9 nm)
Sakurada (0.4 nm)
Shibiraki (0.6 nm)
Tajima (0.9 nm)
Yotsuya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 8 nm N 326
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 202 New Central Airservice
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 265
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 12 nm S 156
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm S 157 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Minami-Yono Station
0.8 nm S Nishi-Urawa Station
0.8 nm NW Saitama University
0.8 nm E Naka-Urawa Station
0.9 nm SW Akigase Park
1.2 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Saitama
1.5 nm N Yonohommachi Station
1.6 nm N Irumagawa stable
1.4 nm SE Musashi-Urawa Station
1.5 nm NE Kita-Urawa Station
1.5 nm NE Urawa, Saitama
1.9 nm NE Yono Station
2.1 nm N Kita-Yono Station
1.7 nm E Urawa Station
2.3 nm N Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.3 nm N Saitama Super Arena
2.3 nm N John Lennon Museum
2.6 nm N Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.5 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Urawa Nishi High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:33 2016