Kamikocho, Japan Page

Other names: 上小町,Kamikochō

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9011 Longitude 139.6114 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 139° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 611314

Weather Charts


Kamikocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mihashi (0.5 nm)
Mizuhata (1.0 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.6 nm)
Onaricho (0.7 nm)
Kushihikicho (1.0 nm)
Dotecho (1.1 nm)
Kamiochiai (0.8 nm)
Nakacho (0.8 nm)
Miyacho (0.9 nm)
Shimocho (0.9 nm)
Daimoncho (0.9 nm)
Sengencho (1.0 nm)
Kishikicho (1.0 nm)
Ennami (0.8 nm)
Honmachi-nishi (1.0 nm)
Honmachi-higashi (1.0 nm)
Shirakuwa (1.1 nm)
Hachioji (1.2 nm)
Sakuraoka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm N 316
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 250
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 196 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 158
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 158 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Omiya Law School
0.7 nm NE Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
0.7 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.1 nm S Irumagawa stable
1.0 nm SE Kita-Yono Station
1.2 nm N Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
1.0 nm E Saitama Super Arena
1.0 nm E John Lennon Museum
1.2 nm N Railway Museum (Saitama)
1.2 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station
1.2 nm E Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.3 nm NE Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
1.4 nm SE Yonohommachi Station
1.4 nm NE Ōmiya Park
1.4 nm NE NACK5 Stadium Omiya
1.5 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
1.5 nm NE Ōmiya Velodrome
1.8 nm N Nisshin Station (Saitama)
1.7 nm NE Ōmiya-kōen Station
1.7 nm SE Yono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:32 2016