Miyacho, Japan Page

Other names: Miyachō,宮町

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9093 Longitude 139.6279 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 601371

Weather Charts


Miyacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daimoncho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuragicho (0.4 nm)
Onaricho (0.7 nm)
Kamikocho (0.9 nm)
Takahanacho (0.3 nm)
Dotecho (0.3 nm)
Junocho (0.8 nm)
Higashionaricho (0.9 nm)
Bonsaicho (1.1 nm)
Uetakecho (1.1 nm)
Azumacho (0.2 nm)
Horinouchicho (0.5 nm)
Amanumacho (0.6 nm)
Nakacho (0.2 nm)
Sengencho (0.3 nm)
Shimocho (0.3 nm)
Kishikicho (0.7 nm)
Kamiochiai (0.9 nm)
Shintoshin (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 308
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 11 nm W 249
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm S 198 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 162
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 160 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
0.4 nm N Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
0.5 nm N Kita-Ōmiya Station
0.5 nm NE NACK5 Stadium Omiya
0.6 nm S Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
0.6 nm N Ōmiya Park
0.6 nm SW Omiya Law School
0.7 nm NE Ōmiya Velodrome
0.7 nm N Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
0.8 nm NW Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
0.9 nm S Saitama Super Arena
0.9 nm S John Lennon Museum
0.8 nm NW Railway Museum (Saitama)
0.9 nm N Ōmiya-kōen Station
1.0 nm S Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.1 nm S Kita-Yono Station
1.1 nm N Ōmiya Bonsai Village
1.4 nm N Toro Station
1.6 nm S Yono Station
1.7 nm S Yonohommachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:30 2016