Dotecho, Japan Page

Other names: Dotechō,土手町

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9149 Longitude 139.6261 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 601371

Weather Charts


Dotecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dotecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dotecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuragicho (0.5 nm)
Onaricho (0.6 nm)
Kushihikicho (0.9 nm)
Higashionaricho (0.6 nm)
Bonsaicho (0.7 nm)
Uetakecho (0.8 nm)
Onaricho (1.0 nm)
Torocho (1.1 nm)
Takahanacho (0.2 nm)
Horinouchicho (0.5 nm)
Junocho (0.6 nm)
Amanumacho (0.9 nm)
Miyacho (0.3 nm)
Daimoncho (0.5 nm)
Nakacho (0.6 nm)
Azumacho (0.5 nm)
Sengencho (0.6 nm)
Shimocho (0.7 nm)
Kishikicho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 306
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 11 nm W 247
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm S 198 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 162
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 161 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Kita-Ōmiya Station
0.2 nm NE Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
0.3 nm NE Ōmiya Park
0.4 nm NE Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
0.4 nm E NACK5 Stadium Omiya
0.5 nm NE Ōmiya Velodrome
0.5 nm S Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
0.5 nm NW Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
0.5 nm NW Railway Museum (Saitama)
0.6 nm NE Ōmiya-kōen Station
0.8 nm SW Omiya Law School
0.8 nm N Ōmiya Bonsai Village
0.9 nm S Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
1.1 nm N Toro Station
1.2 nm S Saitama Super Arena
1.2 nm S John Lennon Museum
1.3 nm S Saitama-Shintoshin Station
1.3 nm N Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
1.5 nm S Kita-Yono Station
1.4 nm NW Nisshin Station (Saitama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:35 2016