Shirasakicho, Japan Page

Other names: 白崎町,Shirasakichō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3795 Longitude 130.8565 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62061

Weather Charts


Shirasakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirasakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirasakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyoeicho (0.2 nm)
Shinseicho (0.6 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Imasakacho (1.8 nm)
Sodacho (0.3 nm)
Honmachi (0.5 nm)
Kosenjocho (0.6 nm)
Otemachi (0.7 nm)
Kitadacho (0.8 nm)
Utsuma (1.1 nm)
Kamidanicho (1.2 nm)
Fudamoto (1.4 nm)
Nishiharaigawacho (1.8 nm)
Shimoharaigawacho (1.9 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.5 nm)
Kotobuki (0.8 nm)
Kawanishicho (1.2 nm)
Tasakicho (0.9 nm)
Shimohoricho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 0 nm S 218
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm N 344 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 45 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.7 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.8 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.4 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
8.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:33 2016