Shimoharaigawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Shimoharaigawachō,下祓川町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4108 Longitude 130.8588 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50176

Weather Charts


Shimoharaigawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoharaigawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoharaigawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiharaigawacho (0.4 nm)
Ouracho (1.5 nm)
Haraigawacho (0.8 nm)
Kamiharaigawacho (2.0 nm)
Higashibarucho (1.9 nm)
Asahibarucho (1.2 nm) Utsuma (0.8 nm)
Fudamoto (1.1 nm)
Otemachi (1.3 nm)
Kosenjocho (1.4 nm)
Kitadacho (1.4 nm)
Kamidanicho (1.4 nm)
Honmachi (1.5 nm)
Kotobuki (1.5 nm)
Sodacho (1.6 nm)
Shirasakicho (1.9 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.9 nm)
Shinseicho (1.8 nm)
Shinkawacho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 2 nm S 194
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 24 nm N 343 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 48 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 48 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.1 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.8 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
5.0 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
6.6 nm E Soo District, Kagoshima
8.6 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:38 2016