Utsuma, Japan Page

Other names: 打馬

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3982 Longitude 130.8525 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60820

Weather Charts


Utsuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamidanicho (0.7 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Ouracho (1.2 nm)
Gonoharacho (1.6 nm)
Nishiharaigawacho (0.7 nm)
Shimoharaigawacho (0.8 nm)
Haraigawacho (1.5 nm)
Kotobuki (1.1 nm)
Fudamoto (1.0 nm)
Asahibarucho (1.5 nm)
Otemachi (0.5 nm)
Kitadacho (0.6 nm)
Kosenjocho (0.6 nm)
Honmachi (0.7 nm)
Sodacho (0.9 nm)
Shinseicho (1.0 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.1 nm)
Shirasakicho (1.1 nm)
Shinkawacho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 1 nm S 191
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm N 344 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 48 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 47 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.4 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.4 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
5.1 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.1 nm E Soo District, Kagoshima
8.0 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016