Nishiharaigawacho, Japan Page

Other names: 西祓川町,Nishiharaigawachō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4097 Longitude 130.8502 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51510

Weather Charts


Nishiharaigawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiharaigawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiharaigawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouracho (1.0 nm)
Gonoharacho (1.7 nm)
Haraigawacho (0.9 nm)
Kamiharaigawacho (2.1 nm)
Shimoharaigawacho (0.4 nm)
Fudamoto (1.4 nm)
Asahibarucho (1.7 nm)
Utsuma (0.7 nm)
Kamidanicho (1.1 nm)
Otemachi (1.2 nm)
Kitadacho (1.2 nm)
Kosenjocho (1.3 nm)
Honmachi (1.4 nm)
Sodacho (1.6 nm)
Shinseicho (1.7 nm)
Kotobuki (1.7 nm)
Nishihara (1.7 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.8 nm)
Shirasakicho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 2 nm S 185
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 24 nm N 344 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 48 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 47 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.4 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.1 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
5.4 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.0 nm E Soo District, Kagoshima
8.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:07 2016