Honmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 本町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3865 Longitude 130.8512 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64035

Weather Charts


Honmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kosenjocho,Otemachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitadacho (0.3 nm)
Shinseicho (0.4 nm)
Kamidanicho (0.7 nm)
Nishihara (0.9 nm)
Gonoharacho (1.6 nm)
Imasakacho (1.6 nm)
Utsuma (0.7 nm)
Nishiharaigawacho (1.4 nm)
Shimoharaigawacho (1.5 nm)
Ouracho (1.5 nm)
Sodacho (0.2 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.9 nm)
Kotobuki (0.9 nm)
Fudamoto (1.3 nm)
Kyoeicho (0.4 nm)
Shirasakicho (0.5 nm)
Tasakicho (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 1 nm S 194
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm N 345 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 45 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.4 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.1 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.4 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
7.8 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016