Tasakicho, Japan Page

Other names: 田崎町,Tasakichō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3653 Longitude 130.8590 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51363

Weather Charts


Tasakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoyamacho (1.7 nm)
Nishihara (1.8 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.7 nm)
Shirasakicho (0.9 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.0 nm)
Sodacho (1.1 nm)
Shinseicho (1.2 nm)
Honmachi (1.3 nm)
Kosenjocho (1.4 nm)
Kotobuki (1.4 nm)
Otemachi (1.5 nm)
Kitadacho (1.6 nm)
Kawanishicho (0.8 nm)
Naganodacho (1.6 nm)
Shimohoricho (1.0 nm)
Nanukicho (1.2 nm)
Hoshizukacho (1.4 nm)
Ikezonocho (1.7 nm)
Hagizukacho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 0 nm W 281
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 344 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.1 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.8 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.7 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:26 2016