Shimohoricho, Japan Page

Other names: 下堀町,Shimohorichō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3526 Longitude 130.8456 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 44E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48195

Weather Charts


Shimohoricho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohoricho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohoricho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoyamacho (0.7 nm)
Nozatocho (1.4 nm)
Tasakicho (1.0 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.7 nm)
Shirasakicho (1.7 nm)
Shinseicho (1.8 nm)
Shinkawacho (1.7 nm)
Sodacho (1.9 nm)
Honmachi (2.1 nm)
Hoshizukacho (1.0 nm)
Nanukicho (1.4 nm)
Hagizukacho (1.6 nm)
Kawanishicho (1.7 nm)
Tabuchicho (1.0 nm)
Ikezonocho (1.2 nm)
Shihinomecho (1.6 nm)
Oaira-nishi (1.7 nm)
Oairacho (1.7 nm)
Oaira-higashi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 0 nm N 359
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 346 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 170 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 45 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
1.0 nm NW List of airports in Japan
4.0 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
5.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.7 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.2 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:51 2016