Shinkawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Shinkawachō,新川町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3761 Longitude 130.8644 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 52E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59507

Weather Charts


Shinkawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinkawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinkawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirasakicho (0.5 nm)
Sodacho (0.7 nm)
Kyoeicho (0.7 nm)
Honmachi (0.9 nm)
Shinseicho (1.1 nm)
Kitadacho (1.2 nm)
Kamidanicho (1.6 nm)
Nishihara (1.7 nm)
Kotobuki (0.7 nm)
Kosenjocho (0.9 nm)
Otemachi (1.0 nm)
Fudamoto (1.4 nm)
Utsuma (1.5 nm)
Kasanoharacho (1.6 nm)
Kawahigashicho (1.6 nm)
Tasakicho (0.7 nm)
Kawanishicho (0.8 nm)
Nanukicho (1.7 nm)
Shimohoricho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 1 nm W 242
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm N 343 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.2 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.4 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.2 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
8.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:07 2016