Ouracho, Japan Page

Other names: 大浦町,Ōurachō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4052 Longitude 130.8304 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55383

Weather Charts


Ouracho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouracho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouracho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takamakicho (1.5 nm)
Ichiriyama (1.7 nm)
Nishiharaigawacho (1.0 nm)
Utsuma (1.2 nm)
Otemachi (1.4 nm)
Kosenjocho (1.5 nm)
Shimoharaigawacho (1.5 nm)
Haraigawacho (1.6 nm)
Gonoharacho (0.7 nm)
Kamidanicho (0.8 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Kitadacho (1.3 nm)
Shinseicho (1.6 nm)
Imasakacho (1.6 nm)
Honmachi (1.5 nm)
Sodacho (1.8 nm)
Kyoeicho (1.9 nm)
Uenocho (1.9 nm)
Shirasakicho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 2 nm S 161
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 24 nm N 346 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 48 nm S 170 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 47 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.0 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.3 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
7.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.1 nm E Soo District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:50 2016