Uenocho, Japan Page

Other names: 上野町,Uenochō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3769 Longitude 130.8118 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 37N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48138

Weather Charts


Uenocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onobarucho (0.7 nm)
Tenjincho (1.5 nm)
Furusatocho (2.1 nm)
Ichiriyama (1.1 nm)
Gonoharacho (1.2 nm)
Shiromizucho (1.6 nm)
Ouracho (1.9 nm)
Takamakicho (2.0 nm)
Kaidocho (2.1 nm)
Imasakacho (0.5 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Kamidanicho (1.8 nm)
Shinseicho (1.7 nm)
Kitadacho (2.0 nm)
Kyoeicho (2.1 nm)
Honmachi (2.1 nm)
Nozatocho (1.1 nm)
Takasucho (1.7 nm)
Yokoyamacho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 1 nm E 107
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm N 349 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 45 nm S 218
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E List of airports in Japan
1.7 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
3.2 nm SE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
5.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.7 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
7.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.1 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:17 2016