Fukudate, Japan Page

Other names: 福舘,ふくだて,フクダテ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7064 Longitude 140.5329 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29532

Weather Charts


Fukudate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukudate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukudate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsuya (0.8 nm)
Takii (0.9 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (1.0 nm)
Tatenokoshi (1.0 nm)
Shimotawaramasu (1.2 nm)
Kashiwagizeki (1.3 nm)
Shimomura (1.0 nm)
Nakadai (1.1 nm)
Asahi (1.2 nm)
Yoshinoda (1.2 nm)
Noya (1.4 nm)
Gosanmae (0.9 nm)
Hadachi (1.0 nm)
Tarusawa (1.0 nm)
Shimotogawa (1.3 nm)
Kuinadate (0.8 nm)
Tomiyanagi (0.8 nm)
Mizuki (1.5 nm)
Fukunishi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm E 76 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 43 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.2 nm E Namioka Station
3.3 nm S Maedayashiki Station
3.6 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm SW Hayashizaki Station
3.5 nm SW Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
4.0 nm SE Sakaimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:31 2016