Kashiwagizeki, Japan Page

Other names: 柏木堰,かしわぎぜき,カシワギゼキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6926 Longitude 140.5104 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35571

Weather Charts


Kashiwagizeki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwagizeki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwagizeki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tawaramasu (0.3 nm)
Yoshimukai (0.6 nm)
Nishinakanome (0.6 nm)
Yachiko (0.7 nm)
Kameoka (0.8 nm)
Shimotawaramasu (0.5 nm)
Takii (0.5 nm)
Tatenokoshi (0.8 nm)
Yotsuya (1.1 nm)
Otawara (1.3 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (1.5 nm)
Kuinadate (1.1 nm)
Fukudate (1.3 nm)
Mizuki (1.3 nm)
Nakanome (0.9 nm)
Fukunishi (1.0 nm)
Shimomizunuma (1.4 nm)
Kobata (1.5 nm)
Mizunuma (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 72 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 88 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Hayashizaki Station
2.0 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.4 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm W Itayanagi Station
3.1 nm SE Maedayashiki Station
4.3 nm S Naijōshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:56 2016