Yotsuya, Japan Page

Other names: 四ッ谷,よつや,ヨツヤ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7103 Longitude 140.5156 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 56E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32891

Weather Charts


Yotsuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachiko (0.9 nm)
Otawara (1.1 nm)
Nisshin (1.1 nm)
Takamasu (1.3 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (0.5 nm)
Yachiko (0.8 nm)
Shimojokaibashi (1.3 nm)
Oki (1.5 nm)
Shimoshinden (1.7 nm)
Fukudate (0.8 nm)
Shimomura (1.3 nm)
Tatenokoshi (0.3 nm)
Takii (0.6 nm)
Shimotawaramasu (0.7 nm)
Kashiwagizeki (1.1 nm)
Tawaramasu (1.0 nm)
Kuinadate (1.4 nm)
Nishinakanome (1.5 nm)
Yoshimukai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 79 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.7 nm SW Hayashizaki Station
2.6 nm W Itayanagi Station
3.5 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
3.8 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm E Namioka Station
3.8 nm SE Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016