Tatenokoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 舘野越,タテノコシ,たてのこし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7056 Longitude 140.5113 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34167

Weather Charts


Tatenokoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatenokoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatenokoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachiko (0.6 nm)
Otawara (0.9 nm)
Nisshin (1.1 nm)
Takamasu (1.3 nm)
Yotsuya (0.3 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (0.8 nm)
Yachiko (0.9 nm)
Shimojokaibashi (1.6 nm)
Fukudate (1.0 nm)
Kuinadate (1.3 nm)
Shimotawaramasu (0.3 nm)
Takii (0.4 nm)
Tawaramasu (0.7 nm)
Kashiwagizeki (0.8 nm)
Nishinakanome (1.2 nm)
Yoshimukai (1.3 nm)
Kameoka (1.3 nm)
Nakanome (1.6 nm)
Fukunishi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Hayashizaki Station
2.6 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.3 nm W Itayanagi Station
3.1 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
3.6 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
3.7 nm SE Maedayashiki Station
3.2 nm E Namioka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:43 2016