Shimojokaibashi, Japan Page

Other names: Shimojōkaibashi,下常海橋,しもじょうかいばし,シモジョウカイバシ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7317 Longitude 140.5080 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33215

Weather Charts


Shimojokaibashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimojokaibashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimojokaibashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oki (0.3 nm)
Takamasu (1.1 nm)
Botanmori (1.1 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.3 nm)
Yugaozeki (0.6 nm)
Gorintai (1.2 nm)
Motsukozawa (1.3 nm)
Serazawa (1.4 nm)
Shimoshinden (0.7 nm)
Koya (1.0 nm)
Shimoishikawa (1.3 nm)
Noya (1.4 nm)
Yachiko (0.7 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (0.9 nm)
Yotsuya (1.3 nm)
Nisshin (1.3 nm)
Tatenokoshi (1.6 nm)
Otawara (1.6 nm)
Shimotawaramasu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 88 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Itayanagi Station
3.6 nm S Hayashizaki Station
3.2 nm W Tsurudomari Station
4.0 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.6 nm E Namioka Station
3.6 nm NW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
4.7 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016