Serazawa, Japan Page

Other names: セラザワ,瀬良沢,せらざわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7510 Longitude 140.4904 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33558

Weather Charts


Serazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoyachi (0.8 nm)
Oki (1.1 nm)
Matsukura (1.3 nm)
Nakaizumi (0.7 nm)
Umeta (1.2 nm)
Asai (1.7 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.7 nm)
Fukuyama (1.7 nm)
Gorintai (0.8 nm)
Yugaozeki (1.0 nm)
Shimoshinden (1.5 nm)
Tawaramoto (1.6 nm)
Motsukozawa (1.5 nm)
Botanmori (0.6 nm)
Kashiwagi (0.8 nm)
Oki (1.2 nm)
Kitsunemori (1.3 nm)
Shimojokaibashi (1.4 nm)
Takamasu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Tsurudomari Station
2.5 nm W Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.5 nm S Itayanagi Station
4.2 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
4.0 nm NW Goshogawara Station
4.3 nm N Togawa Station
4.2 nm NW Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016