Nakaizumi, Japan Page

Other names: 中泉,なかいずみ,ナカイズミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7617 Longitude 140.4939 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32558

Weather Charts


Nakaizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaizumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoyachi (1.0 nm)
Umeta (1.0 nm)
Oki (1.5 nm)
Matsukura (1.4 nm)
Asai (1.1 nm)
Fukuyama (1.1 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.2 nm)
Nozato (1.6 nm)
Mitsuya (1.7 nm)
Gorintai (0.9 nm)
Tawaramoto (1.1 nm)
Toyonari (1.3 nm)
Hanokizawa (1.4 nm)
Motsukozawa (1.5 nm)
Serazawa (0.7 nm)
Botanmori (1.2 nm)
Yugaozeki (1.4 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.5 nm)
Oki (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.6 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
3.0 nm SW Tsurudomari Station
3.5 nm NW Goshogawara Station
3.8 nm NW Togawa Station
4.1 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.7 nm NW Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016