Yokoyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 横萢,よこやち,ヨコヤチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7546 Longitude 140.4738 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34814

Weather Charts


Yokoyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsukura (0.6 nm)
Yamamichi (1.0 nm)
Nakano (1.0 nm)
Kurumidate (1.4 nm)
Umeta (0.7 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.4 nm)
Asai (1.6 nm)
Hirota (1.8 nm)
Midoricho (1.9 nm)
Serazawa (0.8 nm)
Nakaizumi (1.0 nm)
Gorintai (1.6 nm)
Oki (0.6 nm)
Kashiwagi (0.9 nm)
Botanmori (1.0 nm)
Kitsunemori (1.4 nm)
Sakai (1.7 nm)
Oki (1.8 nm)
Gokigata (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.0 nm SW Tsurudomari Station
3.5 nm S Itayanagi Station
3.5 nm N Goshogawara Station
3.7 nm N Tachineputa Museum
3.9 nm N Togawa Station
4.0 nm N Gonōkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:10 2016