Midoricho, Japan Page

Other names: ミドリチョウ,Midorichō,みどり町,みどりちょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7841 Longitude 140.4575 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32845

Weather Charts


Midoricho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midoricho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midoricho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekobuchi (0.6 nm)
Ubayachi (0.8 nm)
Mitsuya (0.7 nm)
Shindenko (1.0 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.9 nm)
Minato (0.8 nm)
Ishioka (1.0 nm)
Sakaemachi (1.0 nm)
Karakasayanagi (1.1 nm)
Karasumori (1.2 nm)
Matsushimacho (1.3 nm)
Suehiro (1.2 nm)
Tamachi (1.3 nm)
Fukihata (1.3 nm)
Hasunuma (1.2 nm)
Hirota (0.3 nm)
Inami (0.6 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Goshogawara Station
1.7 nm N Tachineputa Museum
2.0 nm N Togawa Station
1.9 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.4 nm NE Gonōkōmae Station
2.9 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.0 nm S Tsurudomari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016