Fukihata, Japan Page

Other names: 吹畑,ふきはた,フキハタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8059 Longitude 140.4633 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32271

Weather Charts


Fukihata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukihata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukihata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsushimacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishioka (0.4 nm)
Hitotsuya (0.6 nm)
Karasumori (0.6 nm)
Kamayacho (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.8 nm)
Tamachi (0.8 nm)
Urushikawa (0.4 nm)
Asanoha (0.8 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.9 nm)
Masho (0.9 nm)
Shirinashi (1.0 nm)
Hinata (0.9 nm)
Yoneta (0.3 nm)
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Ashito (0.7 nm)
Karakasayanagi (0.4 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.8 nm)
Inami (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Togawa Station
0.7 nm W Goshogawara Station
1.0 nm W Tachineputa Museum
1.2 nm NE Gonōkōmae Station
1.6 nm NE Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.2 nm N Bishamon Station
3.2 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016