Matsushimacho, Japan Page

Other names: まつしまちょう,Matsushimachō,マツシマチョウ,松島町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8061 Longitude 140.4594 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32271

Weather Charts


Matsushimacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsushimacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsushimacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fukihata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karasumori (0.4 nm)
Hitotsuya (0.4 nm)
Kamayacho (0.4 nm)
Nunoyacho (0.7 nm)
Tamachi (0.7 nm)
Shikishimacho (0.7 nm)
Omachi (0.7 nm)
Hasunuma (0.8 nm)
Urushikawa (0.4 nm)
Hinata (0.7 nm)
Asanoha (0.8 nm)
Shirinashi (0.9 nm)
Karakasayanagi (0.5 nm)
Yoneta (0.5 nm)
Suehiro (0.7 nm)
Ishioka (0.3 nm)
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Goshogawara Station
0.7 nm N Togawa Station
0.8 nm W Tachineputa Museum
1.3 nm NE Gonōkōmae Station
1.7 nm NE Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.1 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.2 nm N Bishamon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:58 2016