Kamayacho, Japan Page

Other names: Kamayachō,カマヤチョウ,かまやちょう,鎌谷町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8058 Longitude 140.4496 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32308

Weather Charts


Kamayacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamayacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamayacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Karasumori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nunoyacho (0.2 nm)
Tamachi (0.3 nm)
Yanagimachi (0.4 nm)
Hasunuma (0.4 nm)
Motomachi (0.4 nm)
Teramachi (0.5 nm)
Uosumazu (0.6 nm)
Hitotsuya (0.3 nm)
Omachi (0.4 nm)
Shikishimacho (0.4 nm)
Suehirocho (0.6 nm)
Hinata (0.7 nm)
Ishioka (0.4 nm)
Matsushimacho (0.4 nm)
Fukihata (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.5 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.6 nm)
Minato (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Goshogawara Station
0.4 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
0.8 nm NE Togawa Station
1.6 nm NE Gonōkōmae Station
2.0 nm NE Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.0 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.4 nm N Bishamon Station
2.8 nm W Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016