Omachi, Japan Page

Other names: オオマチ,おおまち,大町,Ōmachi

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8104 Longitude 140.4443 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32005

Weather Charts


Omachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shikishimacho,Nunoyacho,Teramachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikushimacho (0.4 nm)
Numata (0.6 nm)
Suehirocho (0.2 nm)
Hinata (0.5 nm)
Wakaba (0.6 nm)
Shimohiraimachi (0.6 nm)
Basho (0.7 nm)
Shinmiya (0.7 nm)
Hitotsuya (0.3 nm) Yanagimachi (0.3 nm)
Kamayacho (0.4 nm)
Motomachi (0.4 nm)
Tamachi (0.4 nm)
Hasunuma (0.5 nm)
Karasumori (0.5 nm)
Uosumazu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
0.2 nm SE Goshogawara Station
0.7 nm NE Togawa Station
1.7 nm E Gonōkōmae Station
2.0 nm NE Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.2 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.6 nm W Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:58 2016