Nihonyanagi, Japan Page

Other names: 二本柳,ニホンヤナギ,にほんやなぎ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7927 Longitude 140.4639 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32552

Weather Charts


Nihonyanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nihonyanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nihonyanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Minato (0.9 nm)
Nekobuchi (0.9 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.9 nm)
Karakasayanagi (0.5 nm)
Ishioka (0.6 nm)
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Fukihata (0.8 nm)
Matsushimacho (0.8 nm)
Yoneta (0.9 nm)
Karasumori (0.9 nm)
Urushikawa (1.2 nm)
Kamayacho (1.0 nm)
Inami (0.2 nm)
Mizunoo (0.9 nm)
Mitsuya (1.0 nm)
Hirota (0.6 nm)
Midoricho (0.6 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Goshogawara Station
1.5 nm N Togawa Station
1.4 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
1.8 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
2.3 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
2.5 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.6 nm S Tsurudomari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016