Mitsuya, Japan Page

Other names: ミツヤ,みつや,三ツ谷

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7833 Longitude 140.4411 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33533

Weather Charts


Mitsuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omaki (0.9 nm) Nekobuchi (0.4 nm)
Ubayachi (0.4 nm)
Minato (0.7 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.9 nm)
Chuo (0.9 nm)
Uosumazu (1.0 nm)
Kashiwa-shimokokawa (1.0 nm)
Hasunuma (1.1 nm)
Tamachi (1.2 nm)
Motomachi (1.2 nm)
Karasumori (1.3 nm)
Yanagimachi (1.4 nm)
Ishioka (1.3 nm)
Midoricho (0.7 nm)
Hirota (1.0 nm)
Shindenko (0.6 nm)
Kameda (0.9 nm)
Kowamaki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 48 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Goshogawara Station
1.6 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
1.7 nm N Tachineputa Museum
2.2 nm N Togawa Station
2.9 nm S Tsurudomari Station
2.8 nm NE Gonōkōmae Station
2.7 nm NW Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016