Oki, Japan Page

Other names: おき,沖,オキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7334 Longitude 140.5010 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32420

Weather Charts


Oki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botanmori (0.8 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.0 nm)
Kitsunemori (1.1 nm)
Gokigata (1.4 nm)
Yugaozeki (0.6 nm)
Gorintai (1.1 nm)
Serazawa (1.2 nm)
Nakaizumi (1.7 nm)
Shimojokaibashi (0.3 nm)
Shimoshinden (0.9 nm)
Koya (1.2 nm)
Motsukozawa (1.4 nm)
Yachiko (0.8 nm)
Takamasu (0.9 nm)
Nisshin (1.2 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (1.2 nm)
Otawara (1.6 nm)
Yotsuya (1.5 nm)
Tatenokoshi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 89 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Itayanagi Station
3.6 nm S Hayashizaki Station
2.9 nm W Tsurudomari Station
3.3 nm NW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
4.2 nm SE Kita-Tokiwa Station
4.8 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
3.9 nm E Namioka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:16 2016