Shimoishikawa, Japan Page

Other names: シモイシカワ,しもいしかわ,下石川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7345 Longitude 140.5355 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 8E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23268

Weather Charts


Shimoishikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoishikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoishikawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koya (0.5 nm)
Shimoshinden (0.8 nm)
Yugaozeki (1.3 nm)
Shimojokaibashi (1.3 nm)
Gorintai (1.6 nm)
Hadachi (1.0 nm)
Motsukozawa (1.1 nm)
Hanokizawa (1.5 nm)
Maedanome (1.5 nm)
Harako (1.8 nm)
Noya (0.3 nm)
Asahi (0.7 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Yoshinoda (0.9 nm)
Nakadai (1.0 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (1.3 nm)
Gosanmae (1.5 nm)
Fukudate (1.7 nm)
Yotsuya (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm E 89 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 43 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Namioka Station
2.7 nm NE Daishaka Station
3.8 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
4.4 nm SW Hayashizaki Station
4.0 nm SW Itayanagi Station
4.9 nm S Maedayashiki Station
5.1 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016