Gosanmae, Japan Page

Other names: Gōsanmae,ゴウサンマエ,ごうさんまえ,郷山前

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7135 Longitude 140.5514 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21043

Weather Charts


Gosanmae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosanmae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosanmae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukudate (0.9 nm) Nakadai (0.5 nm)
Yoshinoda (0.6 nm)
Asahi (0.8 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Noya (1.1 nm)
Shimoishikawa (1.5 nm)
Matsueda (0.9 nm)
Hanaoka (1.0 nm)
Tateno (1.3 nm)
Akacha (1.5 nm)
Shimomachi (1.5 nm)
Tarusawa (0.3 nm)
Shirogane (0.8 nm)
Tomiyanagi (1.0 nm)
Hadachi (1.2 nm)
Shimotogawa (1.3 nm)
Kawakura (1.6 nm)
Kuinadate (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 78 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Namioka Station
2.6 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.1 nm NE Daishaka Station
3.6 nm S Maedayashiki Station
4.0 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
4.2 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
4.3 nm SE Kuroishi Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016