Akacha, Japan Page

Other names: アカチャ,あかちゃ,赤茶

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7047 Longitude 140.5813 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15415

Weather Charts


Akacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Megasawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsueda (0.6 nm)
Shirogane (0.9 nm)
Tarusawa (1.2 nm)
Shimomachi (0.4 nm)
Hanaoka (0.6 nm)
Nakamachi (0.6 nm)
Hirakawacho (0.7 nm)
Chayamachi (0.8 nm)
Tateno (1.0 nm)
Fukuda (1.0 nm)
Sugisawa (1.3 nm)
Namioka (0.6 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.6 nm)
Okiyachi (0.7 nm)
Kawaharamachi (0.9 nm)
Hachimancho (1.3 nm)
Hamura (1.3 nm)
Nishibabashiri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm E 70 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Namioka Station
2.7 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.1 nm N Daishaka Station
3.3 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
3.4 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.3 nm S Maedayashiki Station
3.7 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:34 2016