Nakamachi, Japan Page

Other names: ナカマチ,仲町,なかまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7123 Longitude 140.5908 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12899

Weather Charts


Nakamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Namioka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimomachi (0.3 nm)
Tateno (0.7 nm)
Hanaoka (0.8 nm)
Matsueda (1.0 nm)
Chayamachi (0.2 nm)
Hirakawacho (0.2 nm)
Fukuda (0.5 nm)
Sugisawa (0.8 nm)
Tsunda (1.2 nm)
Takayashiki (1.5 nm)
Kawaharamachi (0.4 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)
Kitanakano (1.0 nm)
Hagurotai (1.1 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Megasawa (0.5 nm)
Akacha (0.6 nm)
Okiyachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm E 73 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Namioka Station
2.7 nm N Daishaka Station
3.3 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.8 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.8 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
4.1 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
4.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:26 2016