Okiyachi, Japan Page

Other names: オキヤチ,沖萢,おきやち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7013 Longitude 140.5965 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13577

Weather Charts


Okiyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okiyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okiyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megasawa (0.5 nm)
Akacha (0.7 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.4 nm)
Namioka (0.6 nm)
Kawaharamachi (0.7 nm)
Nakamachi (0.7 nm)
Chayamachi (0.9 nm)
Shimomachi (0.8 nm)
Hirakawacho (1.0 nm)
Hachimancho (1.2 nm)
Fukuda (1.2 nm)
Hagurotai (1.4 nm)
Sugisawa (1.5 nm)
Kitanakano (0.9 nm)
Kichinai (0.9 nm)
Hamura (1.1 nm)
Nisoshi (1.2 nm)
Tobinai (1.3 nm)
Higashibabashiri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm E 64 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 37
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Namioka Station
3.2 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.3 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
3.3 nm N Daishaka Station
3.4 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
3.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm S Kanehiranari-en
3.0 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:43 2016