Fukuda, Japan Page

Other names: フクダ,ふくだ,福田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7205 Longitude 140.5868 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13210

Weather Charts


Fukuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tateno (0.3 nm)
Hanaoka (0.7 nm)
Matsueda (1.1 nm)
Sugisawa (0.3 nm)
Tsunda (0.7 nm)
Takayashiki (1.0 nm)
Kawaharamachi (0.7 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)
Hagurotai (1.1 nm)
Kitanakano (1.3 nm)
Hirakawacho (0.3 nm)
Chayamachi (0.4 nm)
Shimomachi (0.5 nm)
Nakamachi (0.5 nm)
Namioka (0.6 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.8 nm)
Megasawa (1.0 nm)
Akacha (1.0 nm)
Okiyachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm E 79 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Namioka Station
2.2 nm N Daishaka Station
3.6 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
4.3 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
4.3 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
4.3 nm S Maedayashiki Station
4.6 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016